Tuesday, January 3, 2012





Sooooo I decided to pain some Adventure Time  action.

One of the best duos Finn and Jake! Totally Mathmatical!

UH… I have a 10x10 canvas that I’ll be painting a mini-scene from “What Was Missing” cuz you know that’s kind of an awesome episode.

Monday, May 9, 2011

I like me... in an AdventureTime way...





A Portal2 Post


Gonna try to make this one into a print for Otakon.

The Doctor Who Post





This is the post where I show you me trying to draw the Tenth doctor. I think overall it came out pretty good. I really like experimenting with drawing the Doctor. I hope to get a proper print out for it Otakon. WE'LL SEE.

Tuesday, March 22, 2011

Quick Diary Comics

 PaxEast comic that was done March 9th.
 The FIRST time I forgot my phone on the 17th of March.
And lastly TODAY when I forgot AGAIN.

At least comics came out of it.

Wednesday, March 2, 2011

comics about me

 OMG POKEMON IS COMING OUT THIS WEEKEND. are you excited like i am?
just a diary comic. sorta self explanatory. trying to figure out how to do more. apparently i don't know how to do one. go read fartparty.org for good comics.

PS: I'll be at MOCCA in NY on April 9-10 selling Chapter 1 and Chapter 2 of Sometimes Adventures! Sure it's free online but you won't get the sketches and extra goodies that'll be in the mini-comics. anyway I'd love to see some fans!

what i've done in february






 some things i've been doing during february. just sketches and don't judge me on the my little pony! that show is ADORABLE.





a 6 strip comic about DRIFLOON! i'm gonna totally miss drifloon in the black and white versions of he game. enjoy!

Thursday, February 3, 2011

Year of the Rabbit!



It's the Lunar New Year! Enjoy and be safe!

Camille and Gordon from The Sometimes Adventures of THIS Guy.